1635 Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special
  • Number
    1635
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1102km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04530
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

1635/ Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1102km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1635/ Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 20:40 origin 0
MBDD Pratapgarh Jn(MBDP) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special 04529 Varanasi Junction 20:40 Bathinda Junction 19:10 Monday Thusday
Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special 04997 Varanasi Junction 21:00 Bathinda Junction 19:10 Monday Thusday
Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special 1635 Varanasi Junction 20:40 Bathinda Junction 19:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special Train Number is 1635.

  • How many days in a week 1635 Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special runs ?
  • 1635 Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1635 Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1635 Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Moradabad Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 20:40 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1635 ?
  • 1635 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special took 22h 30m to cover total distance of 1102km between Varanasi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)