Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16346 Netravati Express

Want to get an insight of the daily running Netravati Express, running with train number 16346? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Southern Railway zone, Netravati express runs in between Trivandrum and Mumbai junction in India. Train 16346 runs from Trivandrum junction to Mumbai junction across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1786 kms. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 32 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16346 leaves from Trivandrum at 09:30 hours and reaches Mumbai at 16:40 hours on second day of the journey. It stops by at 44 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Kollam, Harippad, Cherthala, Ernakulam, Aluva, Shoranur, Mangaluru, Udupi, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Roha, Chiplun, Panvel and Thane. The train has 23 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train with the help of train number and name within seconds. Have a safe and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 16346/

Check the current running status of 16346/Netravati Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16346 / Netravati Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

09:30

-

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

10:10

10:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:32

10:35

3

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

10:59

11:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

11:34

11:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

11:54

11:55

1

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

12:12

12:15

3

-

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

13:09

13:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

14:00

14:05

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

14:33

14:35

2

-

1

N.A

Divine Nagar (DINR)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

15:27

15:30

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

16:30

16:40

10

-

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

17:48

17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:37

18:40

3

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

20:12

20:15

3

-

1

N.A

Kannapuram (KPQ)

20:28

20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Charvattur (CHV)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

23:00

23:20

20

-

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

00:10

00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

01:10

01:12

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

01:36

01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

01:50

01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

02:10

02:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

03:20

03:22

2

-

2

N.A

Canacona (CNO)

03:52

03:54

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

10:38

10:40

2

-

2

N.A

Khed (KHED)

11:05

11:07

2

-

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

15:58

16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

16:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival