16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express
  • Number
    16342
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16341
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16342/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16342/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Guruvayur(GUV) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:30 Guruvayur 00:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express 16842 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:30 Guruvayur 00:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)