16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express
  • Number
    16342
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16341
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16342/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16342/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Guruvayur(GUV) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:30 Guruvayur 00:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express 16842 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:30 Guruvayur 00:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)