Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16342 Trivandrum Guruvayur Inter City Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express, running with train number 16342? Belonging to Southern Railways, Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express runs in between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Guruvayur junction in India. Train 16342 runs from Thiruvananthapuram Central junction to Guruvayur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 303 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 6 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16342 leaves from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:30 hours and reaches Guruvayur junction at 00:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Aluva, Ernakulam, Turavur, Harippad, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes Chair Car, second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 16342, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 16342/

Check the current running status of 16342/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16342 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Nov 2020 01:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

18:02

18:03

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

18:13

18:14

1

-

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

18:18

18:19

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Mararikkulam (MAKM)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

20:39

20:40

1

-

1

N.A

Turavur (TUVR)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

22:34

22:35

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

22:43

22:44

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

23:20

23:22

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

23:27

23:28

1

-

1

N.A

Guruvayur (GUV)

00:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival