16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
  • Number
    16340
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1826km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16339
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1826km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Satur(SRT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 15:30 16:05 35 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:40 09:43 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)