16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
  • Number
    16340
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1865km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16339
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1865km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Satur(SRT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:40 09:43 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)