16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi)
  • Number
    16340
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1882km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16339
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1882km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:45 20:15 30 0
Chittoor(CTO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:12 08:15 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Thane(TNA) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 18:47 18:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) 06340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) Train Number is 16340.

  • How many days in a week 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) runs ?
  • 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) train is 30m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16340 ?
  • 16340 arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi)?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1882km between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)