16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram)
  • Number
    16339
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1826km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16340
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1826km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Adoni(AD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Kuppam(KPN) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Satur(SRT) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:40 23:41 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Nanguneri(NNN) 02:04 02:05 1 2
Valliyur(VLY) 02:14 02:15 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) 16351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Nagercoil Junction 03:40 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Nagercoil Junction 03:40 Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) Train Number is 16339.

  • How many days in a week 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) runs ?
  • 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) train is 10m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:10 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16339 ?
  • 16339 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 1826km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains