16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
  • Number
    16339
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1865km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16340
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1865km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Adoni(AD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Kuppam(KPN) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:13 20:14 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Satur(SRT) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:40 23:41 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Nanguneri(NNN) 02:04 02:05 1 2
Valliyur(VLY) 02:14 02:15 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) 16351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Nagercoil Junction 03:40 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Nagercoil Junction 03:40 Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)