16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi)
  • Number
    16339
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1880km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16340
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1880km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Kadiri(KRY) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Chittoor(CTO) 17:09 17:10 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:15 18:40 25 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Satur(SRT) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Nanguneri(NNN) 08:40 08:41 1 2
Valliyur(VLY) 08:51 08:52 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) 06339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:25 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:30 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) 16351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 10:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) Train Number is 16339.

  • How many days in a week 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) runs ?
  • 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) train is 25m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16339 ?
  • 16339 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 1880km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22732/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19792/ Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)