Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16338 Ernakulam Okha Express

Want to know more of a train Ernakulam Okha Express running with the train number 16338?. This train is famous as Okha express and counted among the bi-weekly running superfast train belonging to Indian Railways. It runs in between Ernakulam and Okha covering two states kerela and Gujrat and Train 16338 runs from Ernakulam to Okha twice in a week such as Wednesday and friday. The distance travelled by the train is 2250 km in total and the travel time is around 41 hours and 40 minutes . It stops by at 49 stations in between the travel and they are at Alwaye, Trichur, Thivim, Vasai Road, Valsad, Surat,Ahmedabad Jn, Khambhaliya and Dwarka.

In total, the train 16338 has 23 coaches available which includes 2 second ac coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 13 sleeper coaches and 2 third ac coaches and also, there is a pantry car attached within. In accord to the time table, train 16338 leaves Ernakulam at 20:05 hours and reaches Okha on 3rd day at 17:25 hours. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Okha. The average running speed of the express train is 50 km/hour. Lets discuss about the Train ticket fare , Indian rail charges Rs 3210 for 2A , Rs 2155 for 3A, Rs 810 for Sleeper , Rs 470 for General coach travellers.

Spot your running train status 16338/

Check the current running status of 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16338 / Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 01:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

20:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Pattambi (PTB)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

23:19

23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

23:39

23:40

1

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

23:54

23:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ferok (FK)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Koyilandy (QLD)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

01:09

01:10

1

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Kannapuram (KPQ)

02:14

02:15

1

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

02:34

02:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

03:24

03:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:25

04:35

10

-

2

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

07:14

07:16

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

08:14

08:16

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

11:10

11:20

10

-

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

12:08

12:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

13:38

13:40

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

16:10

16:15

5

-

2

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

19:04

19:06

2

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:20

21:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:28

22:30

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:00

23:10

10

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

00:04

00:06

2

-

3

N.A

Valsad (BL)

01:28

01:30

2

-

3

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

02:19

02:21

2

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:10

03:22

12

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

04:00

04:02

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:09

05:19

10

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

05:50

05:52

2

-

3

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

06:50

06:52

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:15

07:25

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

08:31

08:33

2

-

3

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

09:41

09:43

2

-

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

11:52

12:02

10

-

3

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

13:28

13:29

1

-

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

13:47

13:52

5

-

3

N.A

Khambhalia (KMBL)

14:43

14:53

10

-

3

N.A

Dwarka (DWK)

16:16

16:21

5

-

3

N.A

Okha (OKHA)

17:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival