16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16332
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16331
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)