16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
  • Number
    16332
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16331
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11902/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Kurukshetra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 03:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)