16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16331
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1930km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16332
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1930km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:52 09:53 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 14:31 14:32 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 17:56 17:57 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:27 23:30 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:02 01:05 3 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:29 01:30 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:12 02:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 04:19 04:20 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 04:42 04:45 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 04:55 04:56 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 05:16 05:17 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:22 06:25 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:49 06:50 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Train Number is 16331.

  • How many days in a week 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16331 ?
  • 16331 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1930km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)