16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16331
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16332
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:37 18:40 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:34 20:35 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:52 23:55 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 00:09 00:10 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:42 01:45 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)