16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16331
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16332
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:47 16:48 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:54 22:55 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:55 23:58 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 00:31 00:32 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:15 01:18 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 03:08 03:09 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 03:45 03:46 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 04:05 04:06 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 05:32 05:33 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Train Number is 16331.

  • How many days in a week 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16331 ?
  • 16331 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) took 34h 25m to cover total distance of 1928km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)