16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
  • Number
    16331
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16332
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:37 18:40 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:34 20:35 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:52 23:55 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 00:09 00:10 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:42 01:45 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:32 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)