16322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
  • Number
    16322
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16321
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 08:00 origin 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Eriodu(EDU) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Satur(SRT) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special 02668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:30 Nagercoil Junction 05:05 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express 16322 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:00 Nagercoil Junction 20:10 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Special 06322 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:00 Nagercoil Junction 20:10 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:30 Nagercoil Junction 05:05 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express Train Number is 16322.

  • How many days in a week 16322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express runs ?
  • 16322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express train is 5m at Erode Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 08:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16322 ?
  • 16322 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 533km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)