16321 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
  • Number
    16321
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16322
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 07:05 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sengulam(SGLM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Eriodu(EDU) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special 02667 Nagercoil Junction 21:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express 16321 Nagercoil Junction 07:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express 16609 Nagercoil Junction 21:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Daily
Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special 06321 Nagercoil Junction 06:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express Train Number is 16321.

  • How many days in a week 16321 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express runs ?
  • 16321 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16321 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16321 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express runs between Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 07:05 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16321 ?
  • 16321 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 533km between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)