16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16318
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16317
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Julana(JNA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 21:55 22:03 8 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 11:37 11:39 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:52 14:53 1 2
Warangal(WL) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 17:38 17:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:18 21:20 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 22:43 22:45 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:43 02:45 2 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Chittoor(CTO) 04:29 04:30 1 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:15 05:20 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:33 06:35 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:15 09:20 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:08 10:10 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:17 11:20 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:27 12:30 3 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 12:54 12:55 1 3
Thrissur(TCR) 13:57 14:00 3 3
Aluva(AWY) 15:03 15:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:25 15:30 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:57 17:00 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:29 17:30 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:40 17:42 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:03 18:05 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:47 18:50 3 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 19:59 20:00 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:20 20:25 5 3
Kulitturai(KZT) 21:29 21:30 1 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:15 22:20 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 23:20 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday
Himsagar Express Special 00936 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday
Himsagar Express Special 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himsagar Express (PT) ?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) Train Number is 16318.

  • How many days in a week 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Himsagar Express (PT) ?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16318 ?
  • 16318 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himsagar Express (PT)?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) took 72h 50m to cover total distance of 3789km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Himsagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)