16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16318
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16317
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Julana(JNA) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:30 08:40 10 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:39 09:41 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:50 12:00 10 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:51 13:52 1 2
Warangal(WL) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 16:40 16:41 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:10 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:39 19:40 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 20:44 20:45 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 21:54 21:55 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:18 23:20 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:55 01:00 5 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:18 01:20 2 3
Chittoor(CTO) 02:33 02:35 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:30 03:35 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:03 05:05 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 06:32 06:35 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 08:00 08:10 10 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:48 08:50 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:52 09:55 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:07 11:10 3 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:33 11:35 2 3
Thrissur(TCR) 12:32 12:35 3 3
Aluva(AWY) 13:45 13:47 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:15 14:20 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:37 15:40 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:09 16:10 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:18 16:20 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:43 16:45 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:35 17:40 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 18:44 18:45 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:10 19:15 5 3
Kulitturai(KZT) 20:26 20:27 1 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:30 21:35 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 22:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Kanniyakumari 22:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)