16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16318
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16317
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Julana(JNA) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:30 08:40 10 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:39 09:41 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:50 12:00 10 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:51 13:52 1 2
Warangal(WL) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 16:40 16:41 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:10 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:39 19:40 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 20:44 20:45 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 21:54 21:55 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:18 23:20 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:55 01:00 5 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:18 01:20 2 3
Chittoor(CTO) 02:33 02:35 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:30 03:35 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:03 05:05 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 06:32 06:35 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 08:00 08:10 10 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:48 08:50 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:52 09:55 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:07 11:10 3 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:33 11:35 2 3
Thrissur(TCR) 12:32 12:35 3 3
Aluva(AWY) 13:45 13:47 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:15 14:20 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:37 15:40 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:09 16:10 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:18 16:20 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:43 16:45 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:35 17:40 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 18:44 18:45 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:10 19:15 5 3
Kulitturai(KZT) 20:26 20:27 1 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:30 21:35 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 22:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Kanniyakumari 22:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himsagar Express (PT) ?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) Train Number is 16318.

  • How many days in a week 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) train is 45m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Himsagar Express (PT) ?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16318 ?
  • 16318 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himsagar Express (PT)?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) took 72h 30m to cover total distance of 3789km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Himsagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)