16317 Himsagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16317
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16318
  • Stops
    71
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16317/ Himsagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16317/ Himsagar Express (PT) has 71 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:46 23:47 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:31 16:32 1 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 19:59 20:01 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:40 23:30 110 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 3
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 3
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 3
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 3
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 3
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 03:28 03:29 1 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 3
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 3
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 3
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:29 05:30 1 3
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 3
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 3
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 3
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 3
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 3
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16317 Kanniyakumari 14:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99812/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95314/ A24 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95116/ S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)