16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
  • Number
    16307
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16308
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 14:35 origin 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tanur(TA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ferok(FK) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express 16307 Alappuzha 14:35 Kannur Main 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express ?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Train Number is 16307.

  • How many days in a week 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express runs ?
  • 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express ?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express runs between Alappuzha to Kannur Main. It departs from Alappuzha at 14:35 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16307 ?
  • 16307 arrives on platform number 2 at Alappuzha and at platform number 1 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 340km between Alappuzha and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains