16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
  • Number
    16307
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16308
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 14:35 origin 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tanur(TA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ferok(FK) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express 16307 Alappuzha 14:35 Kannur Main 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)