16303 Vanchinad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vanchinad Express
  • Number
    16303
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16304
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16303/ Vanchinad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16303/ Vanchinad Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Paravur(PVU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vanchinad Express Special 06303 Ernakulam Junction 05:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:15 Daily
Vanchinad Express 16303 Ernakulam Junction 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vanchinad Express ?
  • Vanchinad Express Train Number is 16303.

  • How many days in a week 16303 Vanchinad Express runs ?
  • 16303 Vanchinad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16303 Vanchinad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16303 Vanchinad Express train is 3m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vanchinad Express ?
  • Vanchinad Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 05:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16303 ?
  • 16303 arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vanchinad Express?
  • Vanchinad Express took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 220km between Ernakulam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Vanchinad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)