Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16303 Vanchinad Express

Eager to know more of the details of the intercity train Vanchinad express running with train number 16303/16304? Please carefully read the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Southern railway zone, the intercity train connects Ernakulam Jn (ERS) with Trivandrum Central across the country. Vanchinad express introduced in the year of 1985 somewhere 34 years ago. The distance covered by the train in total is 220 km. The average running speed of the train is 44 km/hour and it takes about 5 hours and 50 minutes to cover the entire distance and journey. There are 17 stoppages in between the journey are at Kottayam (KTYM), Changanaseri (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayankulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN).

Want to know of the timing of the train 16303 at which it leaves and reaches the desired junctions? In accord to the time table, train 16303 leaves from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:00 hours and reaches Trivandrum Central on same day at 10:00 hours. Considering the coach composition, the intercity train has 19 coaches available in total including 1 ac chair car coach and 1 non-ac chair car coach. There is not pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per the desire and preference. Keep watching train 16303 actual location and running status using Spot your train utility and it will take the train number to know of the same. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 16303/

Check the current running status of 16303/Vanchinad Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16303 / Vanchinad Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 14:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

05:00

-

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

05:14

05:15

1

-

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

05:29

05:30

1

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

06:39

06:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:58

07:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

07:14

07:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:22

08:25

3

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

09:25

09:26

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

10:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival