16301 Venad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venad Express
  • Number
    16301
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16302
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16301/ Venad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16301/ Venad Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venad Express 16301 Shoranur Junction 14:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)