16301 Venad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venad Express
  • Number
    16301
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16302
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16301/ Venad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16301/ Venad Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venad Express 16301 Shoranur Junction 14:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)