Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16301 Venad Express

If you are planning to travel in Venad Express train running with the two seperate train number 16301 & 16302 ? It started its first services in the year of 1972. It is counted among the daily running express train belonging to Southern Railway Zones.Today we are going to discuss about Train number 16301. It runs in between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Trivandrum Central (TVC) and train 16301 runs from Shoranur Jn to Trivandrum central on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train is 327 km in total and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 25 minutes.

Train stops by at 28 stations in between the travel and they are at Thrissur,Angamali,Alura, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Junction,Kottayam, Kayankulam Junction, Sasthankotta, Kollam Junction. Venad Express runs with an ICF-CBC Rake and In total, the train 16301 has 22 coaches available and consists of 1 pantry car coach, 1 ac chair car coach and 1 non-ac chair car coach. The engine of the train changes at Ernakulam Jn station. In accord to the time table, train 16301 leaves Shoranur Jn at 14:35 hours and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:00 hours. The average running speed of this train is 51 km/hour. For better clarity of this train you just have to enter in the train number as 16301 to know the details of the running status of the train using Spot your train.

Spot your running train status 16301/Venad Express

Check the current running status of 16301/Venad Express which runs between SRR to TVC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16301 / Venad Express(SRR - TVC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:23 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

14:59/14:55

15:00/14:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

15:20/15:11

15:22/15:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:45/15:33

15:46/15:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:53/15:40

15:54/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

16:11/15:53

16:20/15:54

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:33/16:20

16:34/16:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:55/16:43

16:56/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:11/17:15

17:40/17:25

29 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:58/17:43

17:59/17:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:20/18:07

18:21/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:43/18:28

18:44/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

18:59/18:40

19:08/18:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:28/19:03

19:29/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:40/19:13

19:42/19:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:51/19:24

19:53/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/19:29

19:58/19:30

27673348 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

20:06/19:40

20:07/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:17/19:53

20:19/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

20:34/20:08

20:35/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

20:45/20:17

20:46/20:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:05/20:43

21:09/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/20:54

20:55/20:55

27673405 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

21:23/20:57

21:24/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:33/21:07

21:34/21:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

21:43/21:17

21:44/21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

21:48/21:22

21:49/21:23

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

22:09/21:43

22:10/21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

23:01/22:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:29 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

15:00/14:55

15:01/14:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

15:21/15:11

15:25/15:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:51/15:33

15:52/15:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:59/15:40

16:00/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

16:17/15:53

16:26/15:54

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:38/16:20

16:41/16:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:10/16:43

17:12/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:21/17:15

17:46/17:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

18:07/17:43

18:08/17:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:26/18:07

18:28/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:49/18:28

18:50/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

19:03/18:40

19:06/18:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:27/19:03

19:28/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:38/19:13

19:41/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:50/19:24

19:52/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/19:29

19:57/19:30

27673347 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

20:05/19:40

20:06/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:16/19:53

20:18/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

20:34/20:08

20:35/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

20:45/20:17

20:46/20:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:09/20:43

21:14/20:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/20:54

21:01/20:55

27673411 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Paravur (PVU)

21:27/20:57

21:28/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:42/21:07

21:43/21:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

21:52/21:17

21:53/21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

21:57/21:22

21:58/21:23

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

22:18/21:43

22:19/21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

23:10/22:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:08 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

14:59/14:55

15:00/14:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

15:20/15:11

15:23/15:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:49/15:33

15:50/15:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:57/15:40

15:58/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

16:14/15:53

16:26/15:54

12 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:37/16:20

16:39/16:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:00/16:43

17:02/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:11/17:15

17:38/17:25

27 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:58/17:43

17:59/17:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:19/18:07

18:21/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:49/18:28

18:50/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

18:56/18:40

19:00/18:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:23/19:03

19:24/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:32/19:13

19:33/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:42/19:24

19:43/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/19:29

19:50/19:30

27673340 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

19:55/19:40

19:56/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:06/19:53

20:08/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

20:22/20:08

20:23/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

20:32/20:17

20:33/20:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

20:52/20:43

20:56/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/20:54

20:55/20:55

27673405 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

21:10/20:57

21:11/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:20/21:07

21:21/21:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

21:30/21:17

21:31/21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

21:35/21:22

21:36/21:23

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

21:56/21:43

21:57/21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22:48/22:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:18 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

15:00/14:55

15:01/14:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

15:21/15:11

15:25/15:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:46/15:33

15:47/15:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:53/15:40

15:54/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

16:11/15:53

16:22/15:54

11 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:34/16:20

16:36/16:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:57/16:43

16:59/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:08/17:15

17:28/17:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:51/17:43

17:52/17:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:13/18:07

18:15/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:36/18:28

18:37/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

18:53/18:40

18:55/18:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:17/19:03

19:18/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:27/19:13

19:30/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:40/19:24

19:41/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/19:29

19:44/19:30

27673334 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

19:55/19:40

19:56/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:07/19:53

20:09/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

20:23/20:08

20:24/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

20:34/20:17

20:34/20:18

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

20:56/20:43

21:00/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/20:54

20:55/20:55

27673405 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

21:17/20:57

21:18/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:29/21:07

21:31/21:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

21:42/21:17

21:43/21:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/21:22

21:23/21:23

27673433 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

21:43/21:43

21:44/21:44

1

On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22:35/22:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:25 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

14:58/14:55

14:59/14:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

15:19/15:11

15:23/15:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:42/15:33

15:43/15:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:52/15:40

15:53/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

16:07/15:53

16:18/15:54

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:31/16:20

16:32/16:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:54/16:43

16:56/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:09/17:15

17:37/17:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:57/17:43

17:58/17:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:18/18:07

18:20/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:39/18:28

18:41/18:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

18:56/18:40

18:59/18:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:21/19:03

19:21/19:04

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:39/19:13

19:42/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:52/19:24

19:53/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/19:29

19:56/19:30

27673346 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

20:08/19:40

20:09/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:19/19:53

20:21/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

20:34/20:08

20:35/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

20:46/20:17

20:47/20:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:10/20:43

21:14/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/20:54

21:01/20:55

27673411 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

21:28/20:57

21:29/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:40/21:07

21:41/21:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

21:52/21:17

21:53/21:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

21:57/21:22

21:58/21:23

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

22:18/21:43

22:19/21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

23:10/22:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:18 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

14:59/14:55

15:00/14:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

15:20/15:11

15:24/15:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:44/15:33

15:45/15:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:52/15:40

15:53/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

16:10/15:53

16:19/15:54

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:30/16:20

16:31/16:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:56/16:43

16:59/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:07/17:15

17:25/17:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:47/17:43

17:48/17:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:07/18:07

18:08/18:08

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:29/18:28

18:30/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

18:44/18:40

18:48/18:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:10/19:03

19:11/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:21/19:13

19:22/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:32/19:24

19:34/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

Update/19:29

19:37/19:30

27673327 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

19:47/19:40

19:48/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

19:58/19:53

20:01/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

20:15/20:08

20:16/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

20:26/20:17

20:27/20:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

20:50/20:43

20:54/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/20:54

20:55/20:55

27673405 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

21:13/20:57

21:14/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:23/21:07

21:24/21:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

21:36/21:17

21:37/21:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/21:22

21:23/21:23

27673433 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

21:43/21:43

21:44/21:44

1

On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22:35/22:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16301 / Venad Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06
Shoranur Junction (SRR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI) 14:55 4 min 5 min 4 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 5 min
Thrissur (TCR) 15:11 9 min 10 min 9 min 10 min 8 min 9 min 10 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 15:33 12 min 18 min 16 min 13 min 9 min 11 min 11 min
Chalakkudy (CKI) 15:40 13 min 19 min 17 min 13 min 12 min 12 min 13 min
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 15:53 18 min 24 min 21 min 18 min 14 min 17 min 17 min
Aluva (AWY) 16:20 13 min 18 min 17 min 14 min 11 min 10 min 15 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:43 12 min 27 min 17 min 14 min 11 min 13 min 25 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 17:15 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 17:43 15 min 24 min 15 min 8 min 14 min 4 min 22 min
Piravom Road (PVRD) 18:07 13 min 19 min 12 min 6 min 11 min 0 min 18 min
Ettumanur (ETM) 18:28 15 min 21 min 21 min 8 min 11 min 1 min 17 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 18:40 19 min 23 min 16 min 13 min 16 min 4 min 21 min
Changanassery (CGY) 19:03 25 min 24 min 20 min 14 min 18 min 7 min 24 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:13 27 min 25 min 19 min 14 min 26 min 8 min 24 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 19:24 27 min 26 min 18 min 16 min 28 min 8 min 25 min
Cheriyanad (CYN) 19:29 28 min 27 min 20 min 14 min 26 min 7 min 24 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 19:40 26 min 25 min 15 min 15 min 28 min 7 min 25 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 19:53 24 min 23 min 13 min 14 min 26 min 5 min 24 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 20:08 26 min 26 min 14 min 15 min 26 min 7 min 27 min
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 20:17 28 min 28 min 15 min 17 min 29 min 9 min 29 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 20:43 22 min 26 min 9 min 13 min 27 min 7 min 30 min
Mayyanad (MYY) 20:54 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 9 min
Paravur (PVU) 20:57 26 min 30 min 13 min 20 min 31 min 16 min 36 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 21:07 26 min 35 min 13 min 22 min 33 min 16 min 38 min
Kadakavur (KVU) 21:17 26 min 35 min 13 min 25 min 35 min 19 min 39 min
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 21:22 26 min 35 min 13 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 12 min
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 21:43 26 min 35 min 13 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 12 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 22:35 26 min 35 min 13 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)(19407) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12672) Departed from Mettupalayam(MTP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Mettupalayam

  • Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express(12750) Departed from Bidar(BIDR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Machilipatnam(MTM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Machilipatnam

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12737) Departed from Kakinada Port(COA) at 19:10 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)(12728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express(22142) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Erode Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16865) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Thanjavur Junction