16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
  • Number
    16236
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16235
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:05 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 07:48 07:49 1 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Satur(SRT) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Milavittan(MVN) 10:30 10:31 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express 16236 Mysuru Junction 18:05 Tuticorin 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)