16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
  • Number
    16236
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16235
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:18 20:20 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 07:48 07:49 1 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Satur(SRT) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Milavittan(MVN) 10:30 10:31 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express 16236 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Tuticorin 11:15 Daily
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express 16732 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Tuticorin 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Tuticorin Express ?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Express Train Number is 16236.

  • How many days in a week 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express runs ?
  • 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Tuticorin Express ?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 18:20 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16236 ?
  • 16236 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Tuticorin Express?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Express took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 776km between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Tuticorin Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains