16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16235
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16236
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 16:25 origin 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Satur(SRT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Palakkodu(PCV) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) 16235 Tuticorin 16:25 Mysuru Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)