16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
  • Number
    16205
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    373km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16206
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 373km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) 06228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special 06296 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express 16205 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56275 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56239 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) 16228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express ?
  • Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express Train Number is 16205.

  • How many days in a week 16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express train is 10m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express ?
  • Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express runs between Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 15:00 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16205 ?
  • 16205 arrives on platform number 2 at Talguppa and at platform number 6 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express?
  • Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 373km between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)