16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
  • Number
    16205
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    373km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16206
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 373km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Banavar(BVR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56275 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) 16228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Daily
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express 16205 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)