16192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)
  • Number
    16192
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16191
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 15:50 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) 16192 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 07:35 Daily
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express 22658 Nagercoil Junction 17:00 Tambaram 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) Train Number is 16192.

  • How many days in a week 16192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) runs ?
  • 16192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 15:50 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16192 ?
  • 16192 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 8 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)?
  • Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 764km between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains