16192 Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn)
  • Number
    16192
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16191
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

16192/ Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16192/ Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 15:50 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) 16192 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 07:35 Daily
Nagercoil - Tambaram SpecialFare Special 06064 Nagercoil Junction 17:05 Tambaram 05:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)