16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)
  • Number
    16191
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16192
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

16191/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16191/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) 16191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily
Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) 06063 Tambaram 16:45 Nagercoil Junction 05:25 Monday
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express 22657 Tambaram 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) Train Number is 16191.

  • How many days in a week 16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) runs ?
  • 16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) runs between Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 23:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16191 ?
  • 16191 arrives on platform number 8 at Tambaram and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 764km between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains