16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn)
  • Number
    16191
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16192
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

16191/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16191/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) 16191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express 22657 Tambaram 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)