16189 Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)
  • Number
    16189
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16190
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

16189/ Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16189/ Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 17:25 17:30 5 0
APK(APK) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sengottai(SCT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) ?
  • Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) Train Number is 16189.

  • How many days in a week 16189 Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) runs ?
  • 16189 Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16189 Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16189 Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) ?
  • Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) runs between Tambaram to Sengottai. It departs from Tambaram at 07:00 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16189 ?
  • 16189 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)?
  • Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 724km between Tambaram and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains