16189 Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)
  • Number
    16189
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16190
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

16189/ Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16189/ Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 17:25 17:30 5 0
APK(APK) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sengottai(SCT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) 16189 Tambaram 07:00 Sengottai 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)