16189 Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)
  • Number
    16189
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16190
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

16189/ Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16189/ Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 17:25 17:30 5 0
APK(APK) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sengottai(SCT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) 16189 Tambaram 07:00 Sengottai 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)