16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16188
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16187
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 21:45 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Idappally(IPL) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Pugalur(PGR) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Budalur(BAL) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Nagore(NCR) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Karaikal(KIK) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16188 Ernakulam Junction 21:45 Karaikal 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Train Number is 16188.

  • How many days in a week 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) train is 10m at Erode Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 21:45 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16188 ?
  • 16188 arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 3 at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 592km between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains