16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16188
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16187
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 21:45 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Idappally(IPL) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Pugalur(PGR) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Budalur(BAL) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Nagore(NCR) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Karaikal(KIK) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16188 Ernakulam Junction 21:45 Karaikal 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)