16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16188
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16187
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 21:45 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Idappally(IPL) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Pugalur(PGR) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Budalur(BAL) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Nagore(NCR) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Karaikal(KIK) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16188 Ernakulam Junction 21:45 Karaikal 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)