16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16187
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16188
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16187 Karaikal 16:15 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)