16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16187
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16188
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16187 Karaikal 16:15 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)