16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT)
  • Number
    16187
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16188
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 16:30 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Ernakulam Special 06187 Karaikal 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily
Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) 16187 Karaikal 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) Train Number is 16187.

  • How many days in a week 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs between Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16187 ?
  • 16187 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT)?
  • Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 592km between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)