16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16187
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16188
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16187 Karaikal 16:15 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)