16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16187
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16188
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16187 Karaikal 16:15 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Train Number is 16187.

  • How many days in a week 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) train is 10m at Thiruvarur Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) runs between Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 16:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16187 ?
  • 16187 arrives on platform number 1 at Karaikal and at platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)?
  • Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 592km between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains