16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    16186
  • Source
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16185
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16186/ Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velankanni and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16186/ Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velankanni(VLNK) origin 20:45 origin 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:28 21:38 10 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) 16186 Velankanni 20:45 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) ?
  • Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) Train Number is 16186.

  • How many days in a week 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) train is 10m at Nagappattinam Junction, Thiruvarur Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) ?
  • Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) runs between Velankanni to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Velankanni at 20:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16186 ?
  • 16186 arrives on platform number 1 at Velankanni and at platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)?
  • Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 353km between Velankanni and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains