16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    16186
  • Source
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16185
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16186/ Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velankanni and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16186/ Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velankanni(VLNK) origin 20:45 origin 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:28 21:38 10 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) 16186 Velankanni 20:45 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)