16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    16185
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16186
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Velankanni. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Peralam Junction(PEM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Velankanni(VLNK) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) 16185 Chennai Egmore 22:00 Velankanni 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)