16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    16185
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16186
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Velankanni. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Peralam Junction(PEM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Velankanni(VLNK) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) 16185 Chennai Egmore 22:00 Velankanni 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)