16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    16185
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16186
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Velankanni. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Peralam Junction(PEM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Velankanni(VLNK) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) 16185 Chennai Egmore 22:00 Velankanni 06:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) 16175-Slip Chennai Egmore 22:00 Velankanni 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) Train Number is 16185.

  • How many days in a week 16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Thiruvarur Junction, Nagappattinam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:00 and reaches Velankanni/VLNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16185 ?
  • 16185 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Velankanni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 353km between Chennai Egmore and Velankanni.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velankanni at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains