16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16102
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16101
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kundara(KUV) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Edamann(EDN) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tenmalai(TML) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Aryankavu(AYV) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Sengottai(SCT) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16724 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Daily
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16102 Kollam Junction 11:55 Chennai Egmore 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)