16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16102
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16101
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kundara(KUV) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Edamann(EDN) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tenmalai(TML) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Aryankavu(AYV) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Sengottai(SCT) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16724 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Daily
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16102 Kollam Junction 11:55 Chennai Egmore 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Train Number is 16102.

  • How many days in a week 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) train is 10m at Punalur, Sengottai, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs between Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Kollam Junction at 11:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16102 ?
  • 16102 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)?
  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 761km between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains