16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16089
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16090
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16089/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16089/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:55 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Valathoor(VLT) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) 16089 Chennai Central 17:55 Jolarpettai Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)