16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16089
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16090
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16089/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16089/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:55 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Valathoor(VLT) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) 16089 Chennai Central 17:55 Jolarpettai Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16089.

  • How many days in a week 16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Perambur, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam Junction, Anavardikhanpettai, Sholinghur, Walajah Road Junction, Mukundarayapuram, Katpadi Junction, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Melpatti, Ambur, Vaniyambadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) runs between Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 17:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16089 ?
  • 16089 arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)?
  • Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 214km between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains