Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16089/YELAGIRI EXP

Check the current running status of 16089/YELAGIRI EXP which runs between MAS to JTJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16089 / YELAGIRI EXP(MAS - JTJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 16:05 19-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

Origin/Origin

17:55/17:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 11

Perambur (PER)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruvallur (TRL)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:03/19:03

19:05/19:05

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

19:17/19:17

19:18/19:18

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

19:24/19:24

19:26/19:26

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

20:06/20:06

20:08/20:08

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Valathoor (VLT)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Melpatti (MPI)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

22:30/22:30

22:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 14:26 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

17:56/Origin

17:56/17:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Perambur (PER)

18:10/18:08

18:12/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruvallur (TRL)

18:45/18:38

18:47/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:17/19:03

19:19/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

19:31/19:17

19:32/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

19:37/19:24

19:38/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:49/19:35

19:51/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

20:08/19:53

20:09/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

20:21/20:06

20:22/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:41/20:28

20:44/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

21:05/20:48

21:08/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Valathoor (VLT)

21:12/20:58

21:13/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Melpatti (MPI)

21:30/21:09

21:32/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

21:49/21:23

21:51/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

22:05/21:38

22:07/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

22:30/22:30

22:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:35 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

17:56/Origin

17:56/17:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Perambur (PER)

18:10/18:08

18:12/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruvallur (TRL)

18:41/18:38

18:43/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:14/19:03

19:16/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

19:28/19:17

19:29/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

19:34/19:24

19:35/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:48/19:35

19:49/19:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

20:08/19:53

20:09/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

20:22/20:06

20:23/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:41/20:28

20:43/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

21:06/20:48

21:07/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Valathoor (VLT)

21:19/20:58

21:20/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Melpatti (MPI)

21:30/21:09

21:36/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

21:54/21:23

21:55/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

22:09/21:38

22:10/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

22:30/22:30

22:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:53 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

17:58/Origin

17:58/17:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 11

Perambur (PER)

18:14/18:08

18:15/18:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruvallur (TRL)

18:51/18:38

18:53/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:26/19:03

19:28/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

19:39/19:17

19:40/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

19:44/19:24

19:45/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:53/19:35

19:55/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

20:09/19:53

20:10/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

20:20/20:06

20:21/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:37/20:28

20:39/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Valathoor (VLT)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Melpatti (MPI)

21:15/21:09

21:17/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

21:31/21:23

21:32/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

21:44/21:38

21:46/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

22:30/22:30

22:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Walajah Road
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:13 15-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

17:56/Origin

17:56/17:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Perambur (PER)

18:11/18:08

18:13/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruvallur (TRL)

18:43/18:38

18:45/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:17/19:03

19:19/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

19:29/19:17

19:30/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

19:35/19:24

19:36/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:47/19:35

19:49/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

20:14/19:53

20:15/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

20:14/20:06

20:15/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Valathoor (VLT)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Melpatti (MPI)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

22:30/22:30

22:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:01 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

17:56/Origin

17:56/17:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Perambur (PER)

18:10/18:08

18:12/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruvallur (TRL)

18:44/18:38

18:47/18:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:31/19:03

19:34/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

19:44/19:17

19:45/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

19:50/19:24

19:51/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

20:04/19:35

20:05/19:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

20:21/19:53

20:23/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

20:34/20:06

20:35/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:53/20:28

20:56/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

21:18/20:48

21:19/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Valathoor (VLT)

21:29/20:58

21:31/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Melpatti (MPI)

21:39/21:09

21:41/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

21:57/21:23

22:00/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

22:13/21:38

22:14/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

22:30/22:30

22:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:53 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

17:56/Origin

17:56/17:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Perambur (PER)

18:11/18:08

18:13/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruvallur (TRL)

18:40/18:38

18:42/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

19:21/19:03

19:24/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

19:33/19:17

19:34/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

19:39/19:24

19:40/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:51/19:35

19:52/19:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

20:08/19:53

20:10/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

20:21/20:06

20:22/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:39/20:28

20:41/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

21:01/20:48

21:03/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Valathoor (VLT)

21:12/20:58

21:13/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Melpatti (MPI)

21:21/21:09

21:23/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

21:40/21:23

21:42/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

21:55/21:38

21:57/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

22:30/22:30

22:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 16089 / YELAGIRI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-18 2024-05-17 2024-05-16 2024-05-15 2024-05-14 2024-05-13 2024-05-12
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perambur (PER) 18:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 18:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 19:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chitteri (CTRE) 19:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 19:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sholinghur (SHU) 19:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 19:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 20:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 20:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudiyattam (GYM) 20:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valathoor (VLT) 20:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Melpatti (MPI) 21:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambur (AB) 21:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 21:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • YELAGIRI EXP(16089) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YELAGIRI EXP(16089) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YELAGIRI EXP(16089) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YELAGIRI EXP(16089) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YELAGIRI EXP(16089) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YELAGIRI EXP(16089) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YELAGIRI EXP(16089) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived