16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16086
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16085
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) 16086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56122 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)