16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16086
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16085
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) 16086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56262 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56122 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16086.

  • How many days in a week 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Junction, Mukundarayapuram, Walajah Road Junction, Sholinghur, Anavardikhanpettai,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) runs between Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 06:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16086 ?
  • 16086 arrives on platform number 4 at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains