Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16086/JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP

Check the current running status of 16086/JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP which runs between JTJ to AJJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16086 / JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP(JTJ - AJJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 08:38 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

06:56/Origin

06:56/06:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

VANIYAMBADI (VN)

07:10/07:08

07:12/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

AMBUR (AB)

07:23/07:23

07:25/07:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MELPATTI (MPI)

07:42/07:34

07:43/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

VALATHOOR (VLT)

07:49/07:41

07:50/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

MELALATHUR (MEH)

07:55/07:47

07:56/07:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

GUDIYATTAM (GYM)

08:01/07:53

08:02/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

08:18/08:18

08:21/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

TIRUVALAM (THL)

08:35/08:34

08:36/08:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN)

08:43/08:43

08:45/08:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

WALAJAH ROAD (WJR)

08:53/08:53

08:55/08:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

THALANGAI (TUG)

09:04/09:04

09:05/09:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SHOLINGHUR (SHU)

09:12/09:12

09:13/09:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

ANAVARDIKHANPETTAI (AVN)

09:18/09:18

09:20/09:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction
  • Start Date 13 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 23:44 14-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VANIYAMBADI (VN)

07:10/07:08

07:12/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

AMBUR (AB)

07:24/07:23

07:25/07:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MELPATTI (MPI)

07:36/07:34

07:37/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

VALATHOOR (VLT)

07:43/07:41

07:44/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

MELALATHUR (MEH)

07:47/07:47

07:48/07:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIYATTAM (GYM)

07:54/07:53

07:56/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

08:22/08:18

08:25/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

TIRUVALAM (THL)

08:36/08:34

08:37/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN)

08:43/08:43

08:44/08:44

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

WALAJAH ROAD (WJR)

08:53/08:53

08:55/08:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

THALANGAI (TUG)

09:05/09:04

09:10/09:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

SHOLINGHUR (SHU)

09:16/09:12

09:18/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

ANAVARDIKHANPETTAI (AVN)

09:23/09:18

09:24/09:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

09:47/09:45

09:47/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 22:46 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VANIYAMBADI (VN)

07:09/07:08

07:11/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

AMBUR (AB)

07:23/07:23

07:25/07:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MELPATTI (MPI)

07:34/07:34

07:35/07:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VALATHOOR (VLT)

07:41/07:41

07:42/07:42

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MELALATHUR (MEH)

07:47/07:47

07:48/07:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIYATTAM (GYM)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

08:20/08:18

08:22/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

TIRUVALAM (THL)

08:36/08:34

08:37/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN)

08:43/08:43

08:44/08:44

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

WALAJAH ROAD (WJR)

08:53/08:53

08:55/08:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

THALANGAI (TUG)

09:04/09:04

09:05/09:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SHOLINGHUR (SHU)

09:12/09:12

09:13/09:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

ANAVARDIKHANPETTAI (AVN)

09:18/09:18

09:20/09:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

07:13/07:08

07:15/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

07:30/07:23

07:31/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

07:41/07:34

07:42/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

07:49/07:41

07:50/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

07:54/07:47

07:55/07:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

08:00/07:53

08:02/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:20/08:18

08:23/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

08:38/08:34

08:39/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

08:44/08:43

08:45/08:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

08:53/08:53

08:55/08:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

09:04/09:04

09:05/09:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

09:12/09:12

09:13/09:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

09:20/09:18

09:21/09:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VANIYAMBADI (VN)

07:10/07:08

07:12/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

AMBUR (AB)

07:23/07:23

07:25/07:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MELPATTI (MPI)

07:53/07:34

07:54/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

VALATHOOR (VLT)

08:01/07:41

08:02/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

MELALATHUR (MEH)

08:06/07:47

08:07/07:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

GUDIYATTAM (GYM)

08:11/07:53

08:12/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

08:29/08:18

08:32/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

TIRUVALAM (THL)

08:42/08:34

08:43/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN)

08:48/08:43

08:49/08:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

WALAJAH ROAD (WJR)

08:56/08:53

08:57/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

THALANGAI (TUG)

09:04/09:04

09:05/09:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SHOLINGHUR (SHU)

09:12/09:12

09:13/09:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

ANAVARDIKHANPETTAI (AVN)

09:20/09:18

09:21/09:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 11-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

06:56/Origin

06:56/06:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

07:09/07:08

07:11/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

07:25/07:23

07:26/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

07:35/07:34

07:36/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

07:42/07:41

07:43/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

07:47/07:47

07:48/07:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:21/08:18

08:25/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

08:35/08:34

08:36/08:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

08:43/08:43

08:44/08:44

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

08:53/08:53

08:55/08:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

09:04/09:04

09:05/09:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

09:12/09:12

09:13/09:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

09:18/09:18

09:20/09:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16086 / JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-14 2024-04-13 2024-04-12 2024-04-11 2024-04-10 2024-04-09 2024-04-08
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambur (AB) 07:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Melpatti (MPI) 07:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valathoor (VLT) 07:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Melalathur (MEH) 07:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudiyattam (GYM) 07:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 08:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvalam (THL) 08:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 08:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 08:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalangai (TUG) 09:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sholinghur (SHU) 09:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 09:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 09:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP(16086) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP(16086) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP(16086) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP(16086) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP(16086) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JTJ-AJJ MEMU EXP(16086) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived