16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16085
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16086
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 18:05 origin 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Melalathur(MEH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ambur(AB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) 16085 Arakkonam Junction 18:05 Jolarpettai Junction 21:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56121 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)