16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16085
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16086
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 18:05 origin 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Melalathur(MEH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ambur(AB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16085 Arakkonam Junction 18:05 Jolarpettai Junction 21:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56261 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special 06085 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Jolarpettai Junction 21:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56121 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16085.

  • How many days in a week 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Katpadi Junction, Gudiyattam,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 18:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16085 ?
  • 16085 arrives on platform number 1A at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number 2 at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 145km between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09022/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
08412/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special run from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Festival Special run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06089/ Yelagiri Special run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)