Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16085/

Check the current running status of 16085/ which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16085 / ( - ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gudiyattam
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:08 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

18:14/18:14

18:15/18:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

18:30/18:28

18:32/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

18:40/18:39

18:42/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

18:53/18:53

18:56/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

19:09/19:09

19:10/19:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

19:18/19:17

19:19/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:01/19:55

20:02/19:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

20:01/20:01

20:02/20:02

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

20:08/20:08

20:09/20:09

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

20:16/20:16

20:17/20:17

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:27/20:27

20:29/20:29

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:15/21:15

21:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

18:22/18:14

18:25/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

18:27/18:19

18:28/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

18:40/18:28

18:41/18:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

18:47/18:39

18:48/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

19:00/18:53

19:08/18:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

19:15/19:09

19:20/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

19:45/19:17

19:46/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:01/19:33

20:05/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:28/19:55

20:29/19:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

20:32/20:01

20:33/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

20:38/20:08

20:39/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

20:44/20:16

20:46/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:55/20:27

20:56/20:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

21:09/20:43

21:10/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:28/21:15

21:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

18:24/18:14

18:25/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

18:29/18:19

18:30/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

18:40/18:28

18:50/18:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

18:55/18:39

18:56/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

19:04/18:53

19:05/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

19:14/19:09

19:15/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

19:17/19:17

19:18/19:18

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:38/19:33

19:42/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:04/19:55

20:05/19:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

20:08/20:01

20:09/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

20:16/20:08

20:17/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

20:23/20:16

20:24/20:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:33/20:27

20:34/20:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

20:52/20:43

20:53/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:15/21:15

21:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:54 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

18:14/18:14

18:15/18:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

18:32/18:28

18:38/18:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

18:45/18:39

18:46/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

18:57/18:53

18:58/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

19:09/19:09

19:10/19:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

19:18/19:17

19:19/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:33/19:33

19:36/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

19:59/19:55

20:01/19:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

20:04/20:01

20:05/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

20:11/20:08

20:12/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

20:17/20:16

20:19/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:27/20:27

20:29/20:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:15/21:15

21:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:49 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:10/Origin

18:10/18:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

18:23/18:14

18:24/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

18:27/18:19

18:28/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

18:40/18:28

18:52/18:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

18:59/18:39

19:00/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

19:12/18:53

19:14/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

19:23/19:09

19:24/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

19:32/19:17

19:33/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:51/19:33

19:57/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:22/19:55

20:23/19:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

20:26/20:01

20:27/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

20:34/20:08

20:35/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

20:40/20:16

20:41/20:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:51/20:27

20:52/20:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

21:03/20:43

21:04/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:22/21:15

21:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:10/Origin

18:10/18:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

18:31/18:14

18:34/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

18:36/18:19

18:37/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

18:48/18:28

18:54/18:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

19:05/18:39

19:06/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

19:15/18:53

19:16/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

19:25/19:09

19:26/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

19:34/19:17

19:35/19:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:46/19:33

19:50/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

20:09/19:55

20:10/19:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Melalathur (MEH)

20:13/20:01

20:14/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

20:20/20:08

20:21/20:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

20:28/20:16

20:29/20:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:40/20:27

20:41/20:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

20:48/20:43

20:49/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:15/21:15

21:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16085 /

Station Arrival 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08 2024-07-07
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chitteri (CTRE) 18:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 18:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sholinghur (SHU) 18:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalangai (TUG) 18:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 18:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 19:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvalam (THL) 19:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 19:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudiyattam (GYM) 19:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Melalathur (MEH) 20:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valathoor (VLT) 20:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Melpatti (MPI) 20:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambur (AB) 20:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 20:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • (16085) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • (16085) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • (16085) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • (16085) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • (16085) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • (16085) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived