16057 Sapthagiri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapthagiri Express
  • Number
    16057
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16058
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16057/ Sapthagiri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16057/ Sapthagiri Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 06:25 origin 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:55 09:10 15 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:50 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:35 Tirupati Main 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)