16057 Sapthagiri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapthagiri Express
  • Number
    16057
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16058
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16057/ Sapthagiri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16057/ Sapthagiri Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 06:25 origin 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:55 09:10 15 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:50 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:35 Tirupati Main 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)