16057 Sapthagiri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapthagiri Express
  • Number
    16057
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16058
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16057/ Sapthagiri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16057/ Sapthagiri Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 06:25 origin 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special 06095 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Garudadri Express Special 06203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily
Sapthagiri Special 06057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sapthagiri Express ?
  • Sapthagiri Express Train Number is 16057.

  • How many days in a week 16057 Sapthagiri Express runs ?
  • 16057 Sapthagiri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16057 Sapthagiri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16057 Sapthagiri Express train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sapthagiri Express ?
  • Sapthagiri Express runs between Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. It departs from Chennai Central at 06:25 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16057 ?
  • 16057 arrives on platform number 7,11 at Chennai Central and at platform number 1 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sapthagiri Express?
  • Sapthagiri Express took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 147km between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Sapthagiri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)