Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16057 Sapthagiri Express

Sapthagiri Express runs by train numbers 16057 that operate between Chennai Central located in Tamil Nadu to Tirupati Main, placed in Andhra Pradesh. It is an express train belonging to Southern Railway Zone. As per the time table scheduled, the Departure time of Sapthagiri express train from Chennai Central (MAS) at 06:25 and arrival time at Tirupati Main is 09:40 with an average delay of 2 minutes. Covering a total distance of just 146 kms in 3 hr 15 minutes time covering the cities of Andhra pradesh and Tamil Nadu .The average speed of this Patalkot express is 52 kmph. Train has 07 halts along with 47 intermediate Stations during its journey. Sapthagiri mail/express train operates daily from Sunday to Saturday, with continues services.

Considering the coaches, the express train has 17 coaches including 1 ac chair car coach and 6 non-ac chair car coaches. At Reniguinta station Sapthagiri express train modifies its engine. The train passes through 07 stops which include Ambattur, Tiruvallur , Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Ekambarakuppam,Puttur and Renigunta. The Sapthagiri mail Train is rated high for its cleanliness, punctuality, safety, reasonable fares. Considering the Fare charges bifurcation , Indian railways charges Rs 290/- for AC Chair car , Rs 80/- for second seater unreserved coaches and affordable charges of Rs 65/- for General coach travellers. This train operated with an ICF Rake and does not include a pantry car. Do feel free to keep an eye on the express train running status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 16057/

Check the current running status of 16057/Sapthagiri Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16057 / Sapthagiri Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Sep 2020 12:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

06:25

-

-

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:09

07:10

1

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:33

07:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:14

08:15

1

-

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:55

09:10

15

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival