Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16057 Sapthagiri Express

Sapthagiri Express runs by train numbers 16057 that operate between Chennai Central located in Tamil Nadu to Tirupati Main, placed in Andhra Pradesh. It is an express train belonging to Southern Railway Zone. As per the time table scheduled, the Departure time of Sapthagiri express train from Chennai Central (MAS) at 06:25 and arrival time at Tirupati Main is 09:40 with an average delay of 2 minutes. Covering a total distance of just 146 kms in 3 hr 15 minutes time covering the cities of Andhra pradesh and Tamil Nadu .The average speed of this Patalkot express is 52 kmph. Train has 07 halts along with 47 intermediate Stations during its journey. Sapthagiri mail/express train operates daily from Sunday to Saturday, with continues services.

Considering the coaches, the express train has 17 coaches including 1 ac chair car coach and 6 non-ac chair car coaches. At Reniguinta station Sapthagiri express train modifies its engine. The train passes through 07 stops which include Ambattur, Tiruvallur , Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Ekambarakuppam,Puttur and Renigunta. The Sapthagiri mail Train is rated high for its cleanliness, punctuality, safety, reasonable fares. Considering the Fare charges bifurcation , Indian railways charges Rs 290/- for AC Chair car , Rs 80/- for second seater unreserved coaches and affordable charges of Rs 65/- for General coach travellers. This train operated with an ICF Rake and does not include a pantry car. Do feel free to keep an eye on the express train running status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 16057/Sapthagiri Express

Check the current running status of 16057/Sapthagiri Express which runs between MAS to TPTY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16057 / Sapthagiri Express(MAS - TPTY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/06:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

06:44/06:44

06:45/06:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:09/07:09

07:10/07:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:33/07:33

07:35/07:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

07:54/07:54

07:55/07:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:14/08:14

08:15/08:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:29/08:29

08:30/08:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:55/08:55

09:10/09:10

15

On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 09:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

06:27/06:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

Ambattur (ABU)

06:48/06:44

06:48/06:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:12/07:09

07:14/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:33/07:33

07:45/07:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:08/07:54

08:10/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:18/08:14

08:20/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:40/08:29

08:42/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:07/08:55

09:27/09:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:50/09:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 09:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/06:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Ambattur (ABU)

06:45/06:44

06:45/06:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:15/07:09

07:17/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:41/07:33

07:45/07:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:05/07:54

08:07/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:14/08:14

08:16/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:38/08:29

08:40/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:03/08:55

09:31/09:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:51/09:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 09:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

06:25/06:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

06:44/06:44

06:45/06:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:09/07:09

07:10/07:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:33/07:33

07:35/07:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

07:54/07:54

07:55/07:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:14/08:14

08:15/08:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:29/08:29

08:30/08:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:55/08:55

09:10/09:10

15

On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 09:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

06:25/06:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

06:44/06:44

06:45/06:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:09/07:09

07:10/07:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:33/07:33

07:35/07:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

07:54/07:54

07:55/07:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:14/08:14

08:15/08:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:29/08:29

08:30/08:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:55/08:55

09:10/09:10

15

On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 09:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

06:25/06:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

06:44/06:44

06:45/06:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:09/07:09

07:10/07:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:33/07:33

07:35/07:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

07:54/07:54

07:55/07:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:14/08:14

08:15/08:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:29/08:29

08:30/08:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:55/08:55

09:10/09:10

15

On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:40/09:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16057 / Sapthagiri Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-20 2020-02-19 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambattur (ABU) 06:44 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 07:09 4 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 07:33 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruttani (TRT) 07:54 14 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 08:14 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puttur (PUT) 08:29 11 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 08:55 7 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 09:40 10 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)(12525) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 21:42 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana Express(20903) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 20:00 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 326 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)(12362) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:10 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 289 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:03 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Dimapur(DMV) at 21:00 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express(22670) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Tuticorin 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express(22202) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express(22402) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at 18:00 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express(18513) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at 15:05 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express(16570) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival