16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    16053
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16054
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16053/ MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16053/ MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:50 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:35 Tirupati Main 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Train Number is 16053.

  • How many days in a week 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express runs ?
  • 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express train is 15m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express runs between Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. It departs from Chennai Central at 14:15 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16053 ?
  • 16053 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 146km between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains