16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    16053
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16054
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16053/ MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16053/ MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:50 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:35 Tirupati Main 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)