Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16053/MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express

Check the current running status of 16053/MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16053 / MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 12:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

14:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

15:15

15:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:00

17:15

15

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

17:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16053 / MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:54 10 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 12 min 8 min 15 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:15 37 min 13 min 15 min 13 min 22 min 15 min 20 min
Tiruttani (TRT) 15:39 37 min 32 min 15 min 35 min 23 min 30 min 27 min
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 15:59 35 min 30 min 0 min 32 min 21 min 28 min 25 min
Puttur (PUT) 16:14 56 min 28 min 20 min 32 min 24 min 29 min 25 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:00 31 min -6 min 1 min 1 min 10 min 30 min -2 min
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 17:50 33 min 6 min 6 min 5 min 9 min 9 min 8 min