Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16053/MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express

Check the current running status of 16053/MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express which runs between MAS to TPTY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16053 / MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(MAS - TPTY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

14:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

15:15

15:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:00

17:15

15

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

17:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16053 / MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30 2020-05-29
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tiruttani (TRT) 15:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 15:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Puttur (PUT) 16:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 17:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival