16021 Kaveri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaveri Express (PT)
  • Number
    16021
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16022
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16021/ Kaveri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16021/ Kaveri Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:15 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ambur(AB) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kuppam(KPN) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express 12609 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 23:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) 22682 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 12007 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express (PT) 16021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

08018/ Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU Special run from Jhargram to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
05521/ Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:11 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)