16021 Kaveri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaveri Express (PT)
  • Number
    16021
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16022
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16021/ Kaveri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16021/ Kaveri Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:15 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ambur(AB) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kuppam(KPN) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express 12609 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 23:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) 22682 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 12007 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express (PT) 16021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)