16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16003
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1365km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16004
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1365km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 08:55 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Razampeta(RJP) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Basar(BSX) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Jalna(J) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) 16003 Chennai Central 08:55 Nagarsol 11:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16003.

  • How many days in a week 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Nagarsol. It departs from Chennai Central at 08:55 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16003 ?
  • 16003 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 1 at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1365km between Chennai Central and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains