16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16003
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1365km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16004
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1365km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 08:55 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Razampeta(RJP) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Basar(BSX) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Jalna(J) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) 16003 Chennai Central 08:55 Nagarsol 11:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)