Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16003/MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16003/MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) which runs between MAS to NSL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16003 / MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)(MAS - NSL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 17:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

08:55

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

10:03

10:05

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

10:23

10:25

2

-

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

10:53

10:55

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

11:30

11:35

5

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

12:39

12:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

13:33

13:35

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

15:14

15:15

1

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:04

16:05

1

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

18:05

18:07

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

01:45

01:46

1

-

2

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Basar (BSX)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

05:53

05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

06:28

06:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

08:13

08:15

2

-

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

11:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16003 / MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-17 2020-05-10 2020-05-03 2020-04-26 2020-04-19 2020-04-12
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 10:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tiruttani (TRT) 10:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Puttur (PUT) 10:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 11:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Razampeta (RJP) 12:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kadapa Junction (HX) 13:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 14:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tadipatri (TU) 15:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gooty Junction (GY) 16:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kurnool City (KRNT) 18:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 19:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 20:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kacheguda (KCG) 23:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Malkajgiri Junction (MJF) 00:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kamareddi (KMC) 01:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 03:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Basar (BSX) 03:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 04:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 05:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Purna Junction (PAU) 05:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 06:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jalna (J) 08:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Aurangabad (AWB) 09:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagarsol (NSL) 11:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival