15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express
  • Number
    15908
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15907
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15908/ Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15908/ Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 06:25 06:35 10 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 07:28 07:30 2 0
BGND(BGND) 07:55 07:57 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 08:17 08:19 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 08:32 08:34 2 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 09:45 09:50 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express 15908 Naharlagun 06:00 Tinsukia Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express ?
  • Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express Train Number is 15908.

  • How many days in a week 15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express runs ?
  • 15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express train is 10m at Harmuti Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express ?
  • Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express runs between Naharlagun to Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Naharlagun at 06:00 and reaches Tinsukia Junction/TSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15908 ?
  • 15908 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Naharlagun and at platform number 2 at Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express?
  • Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 223km between Naharlagun and Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinsukia Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)