15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express
  • Number
    15907
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15908
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15907/ Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15907/ Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 16:00 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 16:06 16:21 15 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 17:32 17:34 2 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 18:44 18:46 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 18:53 18:55 2 0
BGND(BGND) 19:21 19:23 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 20:15 20:40 25 0
Naharlagun(NHLN) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express 15907 Tinsukia Junction 16:00 Naharlagun 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express 15911 Tinsukia Junction 18:45 Naharlagun 00:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express Train Number is 15907.

  • How many days in a week 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express train is 25m at Harmuti Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express runs between Tinsukia Junction to Naharlagun. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 16:00 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15907 ?
  • 15907 arrives on platform number 2 at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 223km between Tinsukia Junction and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains