15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express
  • Number
    15907
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15908
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15907/ Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15907/ Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 13:45 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 14:55 15:00 5 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 15:50 15:52 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 16:20 16:22 2 0
BGND(BGND) 16:42 16:44 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Naharlagun(NHLN) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express 15907 Tinsukia Junction 13:45 Naharlagun 19:25 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express Train Number is 15907.

  • How many days in a week 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express runs ?
  • 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express train is 10m at Harmuti Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express runs between Tinsukia Junction to Naharlagun. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 13:45 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15907 ?
  • 15907 arrives on platform number 2 at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 223km between Tinsukia Junction and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)