Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Weekly Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, running with train number 15904? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express runs in between Dibrugarh junction and Chandigarh junction in India. Train 15904 runs from Chandigarh junction to Dibrugarh junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2639 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 56 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15904 leaves from Chandigarh junction at 23:15 hours and reaches Dibrugarh junction at 08:15 hours on fourth day of the travel. It stops by at 33 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Dimapur, Mariani, Lumding, New Alipurduar, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, Rangiya, Guwahati, Katihar, Barauni, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15904, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15904/

Check the current running status of 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15904 / Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 12:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin

23:20

-

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:10

00:25

15

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:10

02:20

10

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

05:25

05:33

8

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:55

11:10

15

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:45

13:50

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

18:29

18:31

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

21:05

21:15

10

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

22:03

22:05

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:17

22:22

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

23:25

23:30

5

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:10

02:20

10

-

3

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:13

03:15

2

-

3

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

04:03

04:05

2

-

3

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

06:10

06:35

25

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

08:25

08:27

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

10:10

10:20

10

-

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

13:25

13:30

5

-

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

13:50

13:55

5

-

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

15:00

15:02

2

-

3

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:35

16:45

10

-

3

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

18:07

18:12

5

-

3

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

19:30

19:50

20

-

3

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

23:05

23:10

5

-

3

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

00:38

00:40

2

-

4

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

01:33

01:40

7

-

4

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

03:30

03:32

2

-

4

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

04:20

04:30

10

-

4

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

05:15

05:17

2

-

4

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

07:00

07:10

10

-

4

N.A

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

08:15

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival