15902 Tinsukia - Lumding Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Lumding Express
  • Number
    15902
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15901
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 07:15 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 07:25 07:35 10 0
Chariali(CGF) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 08:06 08:09 3 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 08:19 08:22 3 0
Balimara(BTZ) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 08:40 08:43 3 0
Borhat(BFD) 08:51 08:54 3 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Safrai(SFR) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Nazira(NZR) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Selenghat(SLX) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Lahing(LH) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Kharikatia(KQY) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Jamguri(JMI) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Naojan(NJN) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Chongajan(CJA) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 16:08 16:18 10 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Daldali(DLDE) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Nailalung(NLN) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) 55902 Tinsukia Junction 07:50 Lumding Junction 21:30 Daily
Tinsukia - Lumding Express 15902 Tinsukia Junction 07:15 Lumding Junction 19:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Lumding Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Express Train Number is 15902.

  • How many days in a week 15902 Tinsukia - Lumding Express runs ?
  • 15902 Tinsukia - Lumding Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15902 Tinsukia - Lumding Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15902 Tinsukia - Lumding Express train is 10m at New Tinsukia Junction, Mariani Junction, Dimapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Lumding Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Express runs between Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 07:15 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15902 ?
  • 15902 arrives on platform number 1 at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number 5 at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Lumding Express?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 337km between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Lumding Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)