15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15772
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15771
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nalbari(NLV) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 18:33 18:34 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 21:40 21:41 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15772 Kamakhya Junction 16:00 Alipur Duar Junction 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)