15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15772
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15771
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nalbari(NLV) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 18:33 18:34 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 21:40 21:41 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15472 Kamakhya Junction 16:00 Alipur Duar Junction 23:10 Daily
Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15772 Kamakhya Junction 16:00 Alipur Duar Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15772.

  • How many days in a week 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 16:00 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15772 ?
  • 15772 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 298km between Kamakhya Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains