15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15771
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15772
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15771/ Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15771/ Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:35 05:37 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 07:30 07:31 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Bijni(BJF) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15771 Alipur Duar Junction 05:00 Kamakhya Junction 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)