15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15770
  • Source
    LUMDING JN/LMG
  • Destination
    ALIPUR DUAR JN/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    446 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LUMDING JN and ALIPUR DUAR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 446 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LUMDING JN(LMG) origin 15:10 origin 0
LANKA(LKA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
HOJAI(HJI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
JAMUNAMUKH(JMK) 16:30 16:31 1 0
KAMPUR(KWM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 17:12 17:14 2 0
JAGI ROAD(JID) 17:45 17:47 2 0
DIGARU(DGU) 18:12 18:13 1 0
GUWAHATI(GHY) 19:05 19:15 10 0
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 20:24 20:26 2 0
NALBARI(NLV) 20:41 20:42 1 0
KAITHALKUCHI(KTCH) 20:52 20:53 1 0
TIHU(TIHU) 21:03 21:04 1 0
PATHSALA(PBL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 21:32 21:34 2 0
SORBHOG JN(SBE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
BIJNI(BJF) 22:07 22:08 1 0
BONGAIGAON(BNGN) 22:22 22:23 1 0
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
BASUGAON(BSGN) 23:01 23:02 1 0
KOKRAJHAR(KOJ) 23:16 23:17 1 0
FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 23:39 23:40 1 0
GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH) 23:52 23:53 1 0
ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15770 Lumding Junction 15:10 Alipur Duar Junction 00:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19024/ Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)