15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15770
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15769
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 15:00 origin 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Nalbari(NLV) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 22:14 22:15 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15770 Lumding Junction 15:00 Alipur Duar Junction 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15770.

  • How many days in a week 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Lumding Junction at 15:00 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15770 ?
  • 15770 arrives on platform number 4 at Lumding Junction and at platform number 3 at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 446km between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)