15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15770
  • Source
    LUMDING JN/LMG
  • Destination
    ALIPUR DUAR JN/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    446 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LUMDING JN and ALIPUR DUAR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 446 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LUMDING JN(LMG) origin 15:10 origin 0
LANKA(LKA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
HOJAI(HJI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
JAMUNAMUKH(JMK) 16:30 16:31 1 0
KAMPUR(KWM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 17:12 17:14 2 0
JAGI ROAD(JID) 17:45 17:47 2 0
DIGARU(DGU) 18:12 18:13 1 0
GUWAHATI(GHY) 19:05 19:15 10 0
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 20:24 20:26 2 0
NALBARI(NLV) 20:41 20:42 1 0
KAITHALKUCHI(KTCH) 20:52 20:53 1 0
TIHU(TIHU) 21:03 21:04 1 0
PATHSALA(PBL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 21:32 21:34 2 0
SORBHOG JN(SBE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
BIJNI(BJF) 22:07 22:08 1 0
BONGAIGAON(BNGN) 22:22 22:23 1 0
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
BASUGAON(BSGN) 23:01 23:02 1 0
KOKRAJHAR(KOJ) 23:16 23:17 1 0
FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 23:39 23:40 1 0
GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH) 23:52 23:53 1 0
ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15770 Lumding Junction 15:10 Alipur Duar Junction 00:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) train is m at LUMDING JN, LANKA, HOJAI, JAMUNAMUKH, KAMPUR, CHAPARMUKH JN, JAGI ROAD, DIGARU, GUWAHATI, KAMAKHYA, RANGIYA JN, NALBARI, KAITHALKUCHI, TIHU, PATHSALA, BARPETA ROAD, SORBHOG JN, BIJNI, BONGAIGAON, NEW BONGAIGAON, BASUGAON, KOKRAJHAR, FAKIRAGRAM JN, Chautara, GOSSAIGAON HAT, ALIPUR DUAR JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) runs between LUMDING JN to ALIPUR DUAR JN. It departs from LUMDING JN at 15:10 and reaches ALIPUR DUAR JN/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15770 ?
  • 15770 arrives on platform number at LUMDING JN and at platform number at ALIPUR DUAR JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved)?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 446 km   between LUMDING JN and ALIPUR DUAR JN.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches ALIPUR DUAR JN at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)