15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15769
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15770
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 03:45 origin 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:06 05:07 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Digaru(DGU) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15469 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 75723X Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 05769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15769.

  • How many days in a week 15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 03:45 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15769 ?
  • 15769 arrives on platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 4 at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 446km between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)