15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15769
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15770
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 03:45 origin 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:11 05:12 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Digaru(DGU) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of 21:02 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14646/ Shalimar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)