15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15769
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15770
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 03:45 origin 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:11 05:12 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Digaru(DGU) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15469 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 14:00 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15769.

  • How many days in a week 15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 03:45 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15769 ?
  • 15769 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 446km between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains